Cnews.Lk - Info cnews.lk

cnews.lk receives about 900 unique visitors and 3,150 (3.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3.23/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,219.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cnews.lk is ranked number 85,960 in the world and 0.00018% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, 94107, Singapore and links to network IP address 45.77.46.34. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is cnews.lk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
27,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,150 (3.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
85,960 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00018% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sri Lanka 94.89%95.27%233
United States 0.81%0.63%990638
United Arab Emirates 0.49%0.48%47751
Qatar 0.41%0.39%58305
Italy 0.40%0.40%409132
Kuwait 0.36%0.37%41313
Korea, Republic of 0.36%0.34%193019
Australia 0.29%0.27%269461
United Kingdom 0.22%0.20%1096995
Japan 0.20%0.19%320870
Saudi Arabia 0.20%0.21%143307
India 0.13%0.12%1111574
Singapore 0.10%0.10%317402
Bahrain 0.07%0.06%56864
Maldives 0.07%0.06%4062
Canada 0.06%0.06%910445
Malaysia 0.06%0.06%387252
New Zealand 0.06%0.05%191589
France 0.06%0.09%584715
Israel 0.06%0.07%343577
Oman 0.06%0.05%77687

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cnews.lk
100.00%100.00%1.51

Competitive Data

SEMrush cnews.lk
Domain:
  cnews.lk
Rank:
  6,156,217
Organic Keywords:
  13
Organic Traffic:
  15
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  6
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
57
Total Backlinks:
  51
Follow Links:
  12
Nofollow Links:
  39
Referring Domains:
  12
Referring IPs:
  15

How socially engaged is cnews.lk?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cnews.lk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3.23
Monthly Revenue:
$96.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,178.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Sri Lanka 3,001$2.61
United States 20$0.23
Australia 9$0.06
United Arab Emirates 15$0.06
Italy 13$0.04
United Kingdom 6$0.04
Qatar 12$0.03
Korea, Republic of 11$0.02
Japan 6$0.02
Kuwait 12$0.02
Saudi Arabia 7$0.01
France 3$0.01
Canada 2$0.01
Israel 2$0.01
New Zealand 2$0.01
Singapore 3$0.01
India 4$0.01
Malaysia 2$0.01
Bahrain 2$0.00
Oman 2$0.00
Maldives 2$0.00

How much money do cnews.lk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4.50
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$54.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
78
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,328
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
28,328
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Sri Lanka 60$0.05
United States 4$0.04
Australia 2$0.01
United Arab Emirates 2$0.01
Italy 2$0.01
United Kingdom 1$0.01
Canada 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00
Saudi Arabia 1$0.00
Singapore 1$0.00
Israel 0$0.00
Qatar 1$0.00
India 1$0.00
France 0$0.00
Korea, Republic of 0$0.00
Kuwait 0$0.00
Japan 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
Bahrain 0$0.00
Oman 0$0.00
Maldives 0$0.00

How much is cnews.lk worth?

Website Value:
$1,219.83

Where is cnews.lk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
45.77.46.34
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
94107
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 45.77.46.34

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cnews.lk load?

Average Load Time:
(4876 ms) 7 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 17 blocking script resources and 20 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cnews.lk/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://cnews.lk/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/accesspress-social-icons/js/frontend.js?ver=1.6.6
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/facebook-page-promoter-lightbox/includes/featherlight/featherlight.min.js?ver=4.7.2
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/facebook-page-promoter-lightbox/includes/launch/launch.min.js?ver=4.7.2
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/wonderplugin-slider/engine/wonderpluginsliderskins.js?ver=9.0
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/wonderplugin-slider/engine/wonderpluginslider.js?ver=9.0
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/photon/photon.js?ver=20130122
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/jquery.form.min.js?ver=3.51.0-2014.06.20
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.6.1
https://s0.wp.com/wp-content/js/devicepx-jetpack.js?ver=201709
http://s.gravatar.com/js/gprofiles.js?ver=2017Maraa
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/wpgroho.js?ver=4.7.2
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/themes/Newsmag/js/tagdiv_theme.js?ver=3.3.1
http://cnews.lk/wp-includes/js/comment-reply.min.js?ver=4.7.2
http://cnews.lk/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.7.2
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/js/dist/js_composer_front.min.js?ver=5.0.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/Social%20Icons/css/style1.css?ver=4.7.2
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/Social%20Icons/css/css/font-awesome.css?ver=4.7.2
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/Social%20Icons/css/css/font-awesome.min.css?ver=4.7.2
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/accesspress-social-counter/css/font-awesome.min.css?ver=1.7.0
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/accesspress-social-counter/css/frontend.css?ver=1.7.0
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/accesspress-social-icons/css/animate.css?ver=1.6.6
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/accesspress-social-icons/css/frontend.css?ver=1.6.6
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.6.1
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/facebook-page-promoter-lightbox/includes/featherlight/featherlight.min.css?ver=4.7.2
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/menu-image/menu-image.css?ver=1.1
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/spoontalk-social-media-icons-widget/inc/css/font-awesome-4.0.3/css/font-awesome.min.css?ver=4.7.2
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/spoontalk-social-media-icons-widget/inc/css/hover.css?ver=4.7.2
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/wonderplugin-slider/engine/wonderpluginsliderengine.css?ver=4.7.2
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A300%2C400%2C600%2C700&ver=4.7.2
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto%3A400%2C300%2C700%2C700italic%2C400italic%2C300italic&ver=4.7.2
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/css/js_composer.min.css?ver=5.0.1
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/themes/Newsmag/style.css?ver=3.3.1
http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=4.6
http://s.gravatar.com/css/hovercard.css?ver=2017Maraa
http://s.gravatar.com/css/services.css?ver=2017Maraa

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.78 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 56% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 43.4KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://cnews.lk/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/cnews.png could save 13.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://cnews.lk/wp-content/themes/Newsmag/calendar/blank-calendar.jpg could save 12.7KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://cnews.lk/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/cnews-sm-1.png could save 9.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://cnews.lk/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/cnews-w-sm.png could save 6.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://0.gravatar.com/avatar/?s=160&d=mm&r=g could save 735B (32% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 48.1KiB (46% reduction).

Minifying http://cnews.lk/wp-content/themes/Newsmag/js/tagdiv_theme.js?ver=3.3.1 could save 47.1KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/wonderplugin-slider/engine/wonderpluginsliderskins.js?ver=9.0 could save 955B (11% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s10.histats.com/js15_as.js (expiration not specified)
http://0.gravatar.com/avatar/?s=160&d=mm&r=g (5 minutes)
https://n-cdn.areyouahuman.com/play/ZQp6LCe0OO3LeZB6ES1CZrJvMefQTtT9oZjddBS5?AYAH_P2=D9E9B66B8043B85885178915023B51***&AYAH_F1=Lotame (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js?_=1488470909654 (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.7KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://cnews.lk/wp-content/themes/Newsmag/style.css?ver=3.3.1 could save 13.3KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cnews.lk/wp-content/plugins/spoontalk-social-media-icons-widget/inc/css/hover.css?ver=4.7.2 could save 1.5KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://cnews.lk/" class="menu-image-title-after">Home</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://cnews.l…6%ad%e0%b7%8a/">කාන්තා හඬ අවදි…බැහැලා PHOTOS</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://cnews.l…6%ad%e0%b7%8a/">කාන්තා හඬ අවදි…බැහැලා PHOTOS</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://cnews.l…/chief-editor/">Chief Editor</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://cnews.l…tegory/vedios/" class="td-post-category">Vedios</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://cnews.lk/author/cnews/">cnews</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="td-slider">ASH WARUcnews…ary 16, 201736</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://cnews.l…2/27/ash-waru/"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://cnews.lk/author/cnews/">cnews</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="b" class="icon youtube"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="svg">Facebook C…s to like this</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…%2Fcnews.lk%2F" class="link"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.3KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://e.dtscout.com/e/?v=1a&pid=5200&site=1&l=http%3A%2F%2Fcnews.lk%2F&j= could save 1.1KiB (55% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cnews.lk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cnews.lk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to cnews.lk?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 03 Nov 2017 10:19:55 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.cnews.lk/
Content-Length: 229
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 03 Nov 2017 10:19:56 GMT
Server: Apache
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/", ; rel=shortlink
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 45.77.46.34 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.cnews.lk
Rname cnews.cnews.lk
Serial Number 2017102102
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX cnews.lk 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns1.cnews.lk 3599
NS ns2.cnews.lk 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.lk...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.nic.lk
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cnews.lk widget